Sunday, September 2, 2012

Stylin' Sunday - Peace, Love, and Hippies

Hi. My name is Jana and I like to pretend I'm a model/fashion blogger.
 HippieDippy

 SmileyHippie

 LayingInGrass

 100_1172


And then...reality sets in....things start to happen...
 AaaahHippie

ChewingGrass

 Sniffin'Grass

VogueHippie

PoutyHippie

100_1184

Lonely Blooper: 
(Nope. Contrary to popular belief...those previous shots were NOT bloopers. That's just how I roll)
HippieBlooper

A random snap of my hubbalicious photographer...
HippieCouple

What I'm wearing:
Headband- old Target
Jewelry- Cookie Lee
Tunic- Thrifted Vintage
(sidenote: Used to be a floorlength, stained 
dress but I had a dear friend hem it)
Shorts- Thrifted
Shoes- old Target

Put me in front of a camera and I'm a ham. I even cut out lots of other great photos. For my followers, only the best. ;o) 'Cause, well.... I love ya', ya' know. Big sloppy wet kisses love. Alright, not really. I'm not quite touchy feely. If you knew me in real life you'd know I am not a cuddly gal. Just mushy in the middle, in my heart where it counts. 

Funny anecdote- As I'm sitting by dad at church this morning, he looks over and says, "Your dress might be a little short.... I look at him incredulously and reply, "Uh, yeah! That's why I have on shorts. I'm pretty sure my dad taught me better than that!" Gotta love that my daddy still says stuff like that even though I'm an adult. I'll always be my daddy's baby.

Get your fashion on
Photobucket

2 comments:

Emily Elizabeth said...

Your silly! Lol :]

Elsha Bodily said...

You are too funny! And your pops sounds awesome! Bloopers are the best!!!

Post a Comment

Comments make my day! I read them. I love them all.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 
Blog Design by Freeborboleta Designs. Powered by Blogger.